U15-U17-Jnr-U23 and Snr Championships

Sydney Olympic Park   08/04/2017

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F48
Katie Yilmaz1992NSWHBC47.1835404360 63634363106170.344

F53
Kushini Jayawardane1992NSWRAW50.345154566468 725668124189.427
Janet Adam1994NSWBUR52.1650 545465 68 685465119177.027

F58
Lady Seeto1985NSWSBC57.5855 606075 81816081141195.700
Joanna Taylor1989NSWLPC56.404550 5357 62645064114160.452
Verity Park1992NSWSBC57.9440 45 456065 684065105145.130

F63
Madeline Wu1998NSWHDK62.66 6868 7285 90 906885153201.183
Yasmin Carter1998NSWBUR62.5660 63 648084876087147193.481
Keely Barakat1993NSWSSS62.22 616164 7174 806474138182.244
Ailsa Seaton1986NSWHIL61.6253 57577074 785774131174.040
Rheannon Williams1994NSWRAW62.9640 45 4555 5858405898128.488

F69
Philippa Malone1989NSWGCS64.4880838610010310686106192248.160
Jarian Hogan2002NSWSSS67.985760637073756375138173.044
Ashley Robottom2000NSWHBC67.684346495560644964113142.044

F75
Sanika Gode1995NSWBUR74.244548505760 635060110131.700

F90
Leah Poulton1988NSWBUR82.487578 809095 1007895173197.355
Dimitra Tsiliaskopoulos1984NSWTWT84.567578 8095 100 1017895173195.326
Alexandra Watson1987NSWAPH86.905760637580836383146163.064

F87+
Danica Hampton1979NSWOLY88.605055 5760 65 655560115127.495

M56
Elijah Mcmahon2005NSWTWT34.64182022252830223052122.869

M61
David Rappo1977NSWTWT55.265458 6055 60 635855113174.777

M62
Ling Wei Phillip Liao1993NSWBUR61.4696 101 102116 12212796127223319.492
Hamish Adam1997NSWBUR61.72 90909611096110206294.283

M69
Keangston Sam1989NSWLPC68.24100 105 105115124 130100124224299.784
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC68.829397103115121 128103121224298.229
Brenton English1989NSW36568.9478 82 85 95 96977897175232.745
Alex Liang1999NSWSBH62.5660 65667580856685151213.745
Nelson Harris2002NSWHBC65.905055606871 756071131179.207

M73
Jonathon Valentine1979NSWBUR68.189096100121124 130100124224299.947
Bouachanh Thongvilu1961NSWRAW68.80 5050 5555 60605060110146.478

M77
Rick Saha1998NSWSBH69.98808590108114 11890114204268.866
Shah Naveed Choudhury1989NSWLPC70.9470758090 9510080100180235.316
Jack Horton2000NSWSBH73.306570757580857585160205.229
Jeffrey Tang1996NSWHDK69.765560638590966396159209.955

M81
Fabian Garcia1979NSWHIL74.627376789396 987896174220.950

M85
Malek Chamoun1989NSWSHW83.90110120 125150160 165120160280334.513
Nicholas Stavroulakis1996NSWOLY84.12110 115115133 138138115138253301.877
Jack Brearley1991NSWRAW84.96107 113113125135 145113135248294.512
Peter Lieu1987NSWNIR83.70102108 111126131 140108131239285.861
Ben Abraham1994NSWZWC84.4295100 105120 135135100135235279.923
Joseph Campbell1994NSWTWT83.2298 102 102136 140 14098136234280.664
Andrew Pineda1992SA---82.24100 105 108130 138 148100130230277.477
Kyle Bruce1999NSWNIR79.629096 100120 12812896128224274.698
Adrian Mena1996NSWTWT84.9695100 102120 125 126100120220261.261
Gerard Lyons1994NSWBUR79.268590 95 110112 11590112202248.300
Mathieu Lachance-Bertrand1987NSWTWT84.247881 83 9898 1018198179213.434
Brent Taylor1993NSWHBC80.4468727595100 10575100175213.483
Garry Wong1998NSW---77.2055 58587378835883141175.745
Matthew Collins1988NSWTWT80.944550546469725472126153.225

M89
Adrian Immarrata1977NSWSSS83.568791 9511812212691126217259.758
Clinton Mcnabb1982NSWLPC85.0085 90 93100105 11085105190225.583
Peter Ticehurst1962NSWRAW83.2145505367 75755375128153.535

M94
Robert Bartlett1993NSWZWC91.54117 123125150160 165125160285327.291
Luke Fulham1992NSWATL93.04110 117 120 146146152110152262298.832
Wayne Park1987NSWSBC92.8870 75 75100 11011570115185211.159
Tobias Samoluk2000NSWTWT87.124045 506065704570115134.981

M102
Edward Mandla1963NSWTWT101.56 828286 100 10010086100186205.095

M105
Ridge Barredo1995NSWAPH97.22136140 143170175 180140175315353.021
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS103.22123 127127170 178 180127170297325.625
Michael Inskip1992NSWTWT100.06115120 125135140120140260288.241
Michael Naim1989NSWHIL98.56 939397120 12512597125222247.499
Nigel Zhang1999NSWSBH104.127783 88105112 11883112195213.158
James Gilarte1988NSWZWC98.746873 8084 88 907384157174.914
Craig Edwards1994QLDCWC95.048791 93 113 115 11591000.000

M105+
Orion Walsh1999NSWHBC133.00110114117130134138117138255261.487

M109+
Mauricio Mena1967NSWTWT113.927882 85 110 115 11582000.000


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Alex LiangNSWSNATCH65661
Alex LiangNSWCJ83852
Alex LiangNSWTOTAL1461515
Alexandra WatsonNSWSNATCH57636
Alexandra WatsonNSWCJ80833
Alexandra WatsonNSWTOTAL1371469
Andrew PinedaSACJ1281302
Andrew PinedaSATOTAL2252305
Fabian GarciaNSWTOTAL1731741
Garry WongNSWCJ78835
Garry WongNSWTOTAL1361415
Jack BrearleyNSWCJ1301355
Jack BrearleyNSWTOTAL2452483
Jack HortonNSWSNATCH657510
Jack HortonNSWCJ77858
Jack HortonNSWTOTAL14216018
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWSNATCH1241273
Janet AdamNSWSNATCH52542
Joanna TaylorNSWCJ55649
Joanna TaylorNSWTOTAL1051149
Jonathon ValentineNSWSNATCH951005
Jonathon ValentineNSWTOTAL2152249
Katie YilmazNSWSNATCH42431
Katie YilmazNSWCJ60633
Katie YilmazNSWTOTAL1001066
Keangston SamNSWSNATCH8510015
Keangston SamNSWCJ11012414
Keangston SamNSWTOTAL19522429
Keely BarakatNSWSNATCH62642
Keely BarakatNSWCJ68746
Keely BarakatNSWTOTAL1301388
Kyle BruceNSWSNATCH809616
Kyle BruceNSWCJ1201288
Kyle BruceNSWTOTAL20022424
Lady SeetoNSWCJ80811
Leah PoultonNSWSNATCH74784
Leah PoultonNSWTOTAL1691734
Ling Wei Phillip LiaoNSWCJ1221275
Ling Wei Phillip LiaoNSWTOTAL2222231
Michael NaimNSWSNATCH95972
Michael NaimNSWCJ1201255
Michael NaimNSWTOTAL2152227
Nicholas StavroulakisNSWSNATCH1121153
Nicholas StavroulakisNSWTOTAL2522531
Orion WalshNSWSNATCH1161171
Orion WalshNSWCJ1351383
Orion WalshNSWTOTAL2512554
Peter LieuNSWSNATCH1061082
Peter LieuNSWCJ1251316
Peter LieuNSWTOTAL2312398
Peter TicehurstNSWTOTAL1261282
Rick SahaNSWSNATCH87903
Rick SahaNSWTOTAL2002044
Ridge BarredoNSWSNATCH1361404
Ridge BarredoNSWCJ1711754
Ridge BarredoNSWTOTAL3073158
Robert BartlettNSWSNATCH1211254
Robert BartlettNSWCJ1551605
Robert BartlettNSWTOTAL27328512
Sanika GodeNSWSNATCH47503
Sanika GodeNSWTOTAL1071103
Shah Naveed ChoudhuryNSWSNATCH77803
Shah Naveed ChoudhuryNSWCJ9010010
Shah Naveed ChoudhuryNSWTOTAL16718013
Wayne ParkNSWCJ10511510
Wayne ParkNSWTOTAL1811854
Yannick MifsudNSWSNATCH951038
Yannick MifsudNSWCJ1201211
Yannick MifsudNSWTOTAL2152249
Yasmin CarterNSWCJ85872
Yasmin CarterNSWTOTAL1451472


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Danica HamptonF90Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 55kg
Danica HamptonF90Mast 35-39NSWCJ 60kg
Danica HamptonF90Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 115kg
Elijah McmahonM38Under 15NSWSNATCH 22kg
Elijah McmahonM38Under 15NSWCJ 30kg
Elijah McmahonM38Under 15NSWTOTAL 52kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 100kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39AWFCJ 124kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWCJ 124kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 224kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 224kg
Nelson HarrisM69Under 15NSWSNATCH 60kg
Nelson HarrisM69Under 15NSWCJ 71kg
Nelson HarrisM69Under 15NSWTOTAL 131kg