Memorial Day Open Competition

Sydney Olympic Park   21/10/2017

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F53
Katie Yilmaz1992NSWHBC49.10424445 6060644564109169.732

F58
Ailsa Seaton1986NSWHLS56.6655586273 76766276138193.624

F63
Keely Barakat1993NSWSSS62.256571 7579 84 847179150198.033

F69
Madeline Wu1998NSWBUR67.7570737688927692168211.058
Jarian Hogan2002NSWBUR68.6558 62 628083 855883141175.851
Patricia Wood2000NSWZWC67.704044 4642 47 50444286108.087

F90
Yonni Muller1982NSW---78.9046485062 65 675062112130.277

M56
Deacon Mercieca2006NSWSBC33.852024283035 39283563152.572

M62
Joshua Doyle2002NSWSSS58.904246506063 665063113166.782

M69
Keangston Sam1989NSWLPC68.45100105 110120125 131105125230307.232
Ling Wei Phillip Liao1993NSWBUR65.109095100110115 120100115215296.440
Nelson Harris2002NSWHBC67.20 7070737882857385158213.485
Sunith Gupta1994NSWZWC68.005560 657078 826078138185.091

M77
Joshua Wu1996NSWBUR72.65100105110130135140110140250322.313
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR76.9095100 105120 125 125100120220274.787
Brent Taylor1993NSWHBC72.80727577100103 10677103180231.790
Jeffrey Tang1996NSWBUR72.15 707073100105 10873105178230.405
Garry Wong1998NSW---76.657075 7890 95 987590165206.453
Michael Wu1999NSW---74.656570748085907490164208.205
Frederick Dejrangsi1993NSWTWT72.606065 708590 956590155199.913
Ronan Maguero2000NSWSSS72.40 47 47476367704770117151.143

M85
Nicholas Stavroulakis1996NSWOLY85.00 115115120 140 140140120140260308.693
Kyle Bruce1999NSWZWC82.95111 117 117141 150111141252302.733
Joseph Campbell1994NSWTWT82.90104 107107141144 146107144251301.619
Alex Hersey1995NSWHBC81.609095 9811512012595125220266.446
Ben Abraham1994NSWZWC83.6095 100 103125 130 13295125220263.289
Adrian Mena1996NSWTWT84.95 9595 100 115115 12095115210249.398
Dean Coulter1995NSWSSS82.9077818599106 11085106191229.519

M94
Peter Lieu1987NSWZWC89.50 110111115135140 146115140255295.708
Tyson Hudson1994NSWTWT91.35100104 106 128128 132104128232266.661

M105
Aaron Kroll1992NSWZWC103.35 145 150152170180185152185337369.322
Craig Edwards1994NSWTWT100.40 97 97 1000000.000

M105+
Marty Bell1988NSW---112.60909598105 11011098110208221.822


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Ailsa SeatonNSWSNATCH61621
Ailsa SeatonNSWCJ75761
Ailsa SeatonNSWTOTAL1351383
Alex HerseyNSWCJ11212513
Alex HerseyNSWTOTAL20522015
Brent TaylorNSWSNATCH76771
Dean CoulterNSWSNATCH80855
Dean CoulterNSWCJ1051061
Dean CoulterNSWTOTAL1851916
Garry WongNSWSNATCH74751
Jeffrey TangNSWSNATCH68735
Jeffrey TangNSWCJ961059
Jeffrey TangNSWTOTAL16317815
Joseph CampbellNSWSNATCH1051072
Joseph CampbellNSWCJ1371447
Joseph CampbellNSWTOTAL24125110
Katie YilmazNSWSNATCH43452
Katie YilmazNSWTOTAL1061093
Keangston SamNSWSNATCH1001055
Keely BarakatNSWSNATCH70711
Keely BarakatNSWCJ77792
Keely BarakatNSWTOTAL1471503
Madeline WuNSWSNATCH75761
Nelson HarrisNSWSNATCH70733
Nelson HarrisNSWCJ78857
Nelson HarrisNSWTOTAL14815810
Nicholas StavroulakisNSWSNATCH1171203
Nicholas StavroulakisNSWTOTAL2532607
Peter LieuNSWSNATCH1081157
Peter LieuNSWCJ1311409
Peter LieuNSWTOTAL23925516
Tyson HudsonNSWSNATCH1031041


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Deacon MerciecaM38Under 15NSWSNATCH 28kg
Deacon MerciecaM38Under 15NSWCJ 35kg
Deacon MerciecaM38Under 15NSWTOTAL 63kg
Nelson HarrisM69Under 15NSWSNATCH 73kg
Nelson HarrisM69Under 15NSWCJ 85kg
Nelson HarrisM69Under 15NSWTOTAL 158kg