NSW versus ACT Open Competition

AIS Canberra   19/05/2018

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F53
Katie Yilmaz1992NSWHBC50.72404550 6060655065115174.682
Christine Human1959ACTSWC52.402224 2730333524355987.475

F58
Ailsa Seaton1986NSWHLS55.565558 6175 78785878136193.400
Jia Lee1985ACTSWC54.624547495356604960109156.862
Ashley Ikin1993ACTUBWL56.944042445055 58445599138.442
Lady Seeto1985NSWSBC57.64 6868 75 85 85 8568000.000
Verity Park1992NSWSBC57.88 55 55 550000.000

F63
Kenyah Lawler1998ACT---62.307376 789296 1007696172226.966
Keely Barakat1993NSWSSS61.80 7171758084 887584159210.856
Carlene Portela1978NSWSBC60.064345505055605060110148.522
Sally Ormiston1988ACTSWC62.4140 434345 4952435295125.223

F64
Dani Simeoni1975ACTNomad60.404448 51 5557 614857105141.263

F69
Madeline Wu1998NSW---67.92 7474779397 1007797174218.293
Renae Docherty1985ACTNomad66.786065707580857085155196.312
Clare Carey1987ACTSWC68.6455 60 607578815581136169.629
Tyneesha Kerr1998NSWHLS65.084548 525561 664861109140.117
Mary Pekin1954ACTSWC67.1222242625272926295569.460

F75
Kylie Lindbeck1984ACTSWC74.4683879095100 10390100190227.149
Elizabeth Austin1986NSWIWB72.646469717885 907185156188.830

F90
Philippa Torea Frances Woonton1985COK ---76.646872 768590 927290162190.993
Annie Viccars1982ACTNomad78.565356606570 766070130151.512
Shelly Powyer1992ACTPB80.484347 506570744774121139.505
Bobbie-Jane Souter1971NSWHBC87.643641455560 654560105116.890
Kerryn Dawson1985ACTSWC80.26 55 55 550000.000

F90+
Malia Petelo1984NSW36591.186065678085 906785152166.759
Danni Dowling1988ACTSWC93.024549526065705270122132.918

M56
Deacon Mercieca2006NSWSBC37.842530 35394244304474159.628

M62
Joshua Doyle2002NSWSSS59.805559 627579 825979138201.506

M69
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC68.60105 109109123 128 128109123232309.488
Rick Saha1998NSWSBH66.888084 8710811211584115199269.691
Nelson Harris2002NSWHBC67.168083 8510010611083110193260.872
Gordon Fu1997NSWBUR67.94737880909510080100180241.555
Ricardo Rojas-Terry1997ACTNomad67.42 6565708590 937090160215.746
Andrew Phillips1964ACTNomad68.645052546163665466120160.022
Mark Guanzon1998NSWZWC68.94 97 101 1010000.000

M77
Haiyang (Kenn) Zhang1983NSWTWT73.32115120 125145150155120155275352.685
Joshua Wu1996NSWBUR73.82110113 116 145 145145113145258329.605
Sean Teasdale1989ACTH&T76.24 103 103103123 128 128103123226283.601
Jake Sbroja1996ACTNomad76.669094 97115118 12194118212265.242
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS74.30 848590105110 11590110200254.578
Oliver Lockyer1994NSWBUR75.467882 84105110 11482110192242.296
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR75.487580 83105109 11280109189238.476
Fabian Garcia1979NSWHLS76.8675 7982939710082100182227.387
Ronan Maguero2000NSWSSS76.206467 708691 956791158198.326

M85
Jackson Howie1998SA---77.06101108116133139 141116139255318.146
Ben Abraham1994NSWZWC84.16102108 113 132136141108141249297.037
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR82.90108 113113 135 135135113135248298.014
Alex Hersey1995NSWHBC82.90100104108125 130130108130238285.997
Adrian Mena1996NSWTWT83.98100 105 105130 135135100135235280.623
Nathan Zanella1991NSW36584.50102 106 108130 135 135102130232276.224
Mark Muir1979ACTH&T84.168588 9011511812288122210250.513
James Lyons1997NSWBUR82.028590 95 115115 12090115205247.644
David Troitsin1976NSWABC82.529095 100110 116 11695110205246.900
Brent Taylor1993NSWHBC81.3874788010511011580115195236.486
Dean Coulter1995NSWSSS81.148589 9398 10210589105194235.625
James Petroni1985ACTH&T84.72808487100106 11387106193229.504
Jen Deng Lee1988ACTUBWL79.5283 8687929610087100187229.473
Kirk Teesdale1987NSWHBC83.246772778090957795172206.276

M94
Matt Reynolds1997ACTUBWL90.14 115115 122 140140 150115140255294.788
James Naylor-Pratt1999ACTNomad92.0295100 104135 140 140100135235269.275
Matthew Henry1993NSWSBC93.96100108 111120126 131108126234265.817
Michael Naim1989NSWHLS93.94 9898 103 130130 13598130228259.024
Sina Sobhanei1993NSWZWC93.1487 95 96110117 12587117204232.574
Wayne Park1987NSWSBC92.9480 85 88100110 12080110190216.807

M105
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS103.96135 140140174180185140185325355.449
Grant Haines1987ACTSWC104.88122126130 142 142142130142272296.597
Michael Inskip1992NSWTWT95.00108115 120137145 147115145260294.042
Nigel Bowers1993ACTSWC100.82 95 9595110120 13095120215237.695
Jesse Austin1988NSWIWB99.527882869510511286112198219.944
Flinders Doyle1984ACTSWC101.54 80808410210510884108192211.724
Andrew Brown1978ACT---96.30757881 8585908190171192.349
Craig Edwards1994NSWTWT104.0298103105 115 120 121105000.000

M105+
Haroon Shukat1988NSWBUR112.72 145 145145172180145180325346.489
Mauricio Mena1967NSWTWT112.7280 8585105 110 11585105190202.563


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adrian MenaNSWCJ12513510
Adrian MenaNSWTOTAL2272358
Alex HerseyNSWSNATCH9510813
Alex HerseyNSWCJ1251305
Alex HerseyNSWTOTAL22023818
Andrew BrownACTSNATCH80811
Andrew BrownACTCJ85905
Andrew BrownACTTOTAL1651716
Andrew PhillipsACTSNATCH53541
Andrew PhillipsACTCJ63663
Andrew PhillipsACTTOTAL1161204
Ben AbrahamNSWSNATCH1051083
Ben AbrahamNSWCJ1351416
Ben AbrahamNSWTOTAL23524914
Brent TaylorNSWSNATCH77803
Brent TaylorNSWCJ10511510
Brent TaylorNSWTOTAL18119514
Craig EdwardsNSWSNATCH9510510
Dani SimeoniACTSNATCH45483
Dani SimeoniACTTOTAL1031052
Deacon MerciecaNSWCJ41443
Deacon MerciecaNSWTOTAL73741
Dean CoulterNSWTOTAL1911943
Elizabeth AustinNSWSNATCH68713
Elizabeth AustinNSWTOTAL1531563
Fabian GarciaNSWSNATCH80822
Fabian GarciaNSWCJ981002
Fabian GarciaNSWTOTAL1771825
Flinders DoyleACTSNATCH82842
Flinders DoyleACTCJ1031085
Flinders DoyleACTTOTAL1841928
Gordon FuNSWSNATCH688012
Grant HainesACTSNATCH1281302
Grant HainesACTTOTAL2712721
Haroon ShukatNSWCJ1751805
Haroon ShukatNSWTOTAL3163259
Jackson HowieSASNATCH10511611
Jackson HowieSATOTAL24425511
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWSNATCH1341406
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWCJ1841851
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWTOTAL3173258
Jake SbrojaACTCJ1171181
Jake SbrojaACTTOTAL2102122
James PetroniACTSNATCH86871
Jesse AustinNSWSNATCH83863
Jesse AustinNSWCJ1111121
Jesse AustinNSWTOTAL1941984
Jia LeeACTSNATCH46493
Jia LeeACTCJ58602
Jia LeeACTTOTAL1021097
Joshua DoyleNSWSNATCH58591
Joshua DoyleNSWCJ78791
Joshua DoyleNSWTOTAL1361382
Katie YilmazNSWSNATCH47503
Katie YilmazNSWCJ64651
Katie YilmazNSWTOTAL1111154
Keely BarakatNSWSNATCH72753
Keely BarakatNSWCJ79845
Keely BarakatNSWTOTAL1511598
Kenyah LawlerACTCJ95961
Kenyah LawlerACTTOTAL1701722
Leo MannyNSWSNATCH1051138
Leo MannyNSWTOTAL2402488
Madeline WuNSWSNATCH76771
Madeline WuNSWCJ95972
Madeline WuNSWTOTAL1701744
Malia PeteloNSWSNATCH65672
Malia PeteloNSWTOTAL1501522
Matthew HenryNSWCJ1251261
Matthew HenryNSWTOTAL2332341
Mauricio MenaNSWSNATCH84851
Mauricio MenaNSWTOTAL1881902
Michael NaimNSWCJ1271303
Michael NaimNSWTOTAL2232285
Nelson HarrisNSWCJ1071103
Nelson HarrisNSWTOTAL1901933
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWSNATCH86904
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWCJ1081102
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWTOTAL1932007
Nigel BowersACTSNATCH87958
Nigel BowersACTCJ11012010
Nigel BowersACTTOTAL19721518
Oliver LockyerNSWSNATCH81821
Oliver LockyerNSWCJ10011010
Oliver LockyerNSWTOTAL18119211
Ricky HuangNSWSNATCH78802
Ricky HuangNSWCJ9810911
Ricky HuangNSWTOTAL17618913
Ronan MagueroNSWSNATCH61676
Ronan MagueroNSWCJ85916
Ronan MagueroNSWTOTAL14615812
Sally OrmistonACTSNATCH38435
Sally OrmistonACTCJ43529
Sally OrmistonACTTOTAL819514
Wayne ParkNSWSNATCH76804
Wayne ParkNSWTOTAL1871903


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Andrew BrownM105Mast 40-44ACTSNATCH 81kg
Andrew BrownM105Mast 40-44ACTCJ 90kg
Andrew BrownM105Mast 40-44ACTTOTAL 171kg
Andrew PhillipsM69Mast 50-54ACTSNATCH 54kg
Andrew PhillipsM69Mast 50-54ACTCJ 66kg
Andrew PhillipsM69Mast 50-54ACTTOTAL 120kg
Annie ViccarsF90Mast 35-39ACTSNATCH 60kg
Annie ViccarsF90SeniorACTSNATCH 60kg
Annie ViccarsF90Mast 35-39ACTCJ 70kg
Annie ViccarsF90Mast 35-39ACTTOTAL 130kg
Annie ViccarsF90SeniorACTTOTAL 130kg
Christine HumanF53Mast 55-59ACTSNATCH 24kg
Christine HumanF53Mast 55-59ACTCJ 35kg
Christine HumanF53Mast 55-59ACTTOTAL 59kg
Danni DowlingF90+SeniorACTSNATCH 52kg
Danni DowlingF90+SeniorACTCJ 70kg
Danni DowlingF90+SeniorACTTOTAL 122kg
Deacon MerciecaM38Under 15NSWCJ 44kg
Deacon MerciecaM38Under 15NSWTOTAL 74kg
Grant HainesM105SeniorACTSNATCH 130kg
Grant HainesM105SeniorACTTOTAL 272kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 120kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39AWFCJ 155kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 275kg
Jackson HowieM85JuniorSASNATCH 116kg
Jackson HowieM85JuniorSATOTAL 255kg
Kenyah LawlerF63JuniorACTCJ 96kg
Kenyah LawlerF63SeniorACTCJ 96kg
Kenyah LawlerF63JuniorACTTOTAL 172kg
Kenyah LawlerF63SeniorACTTOTAL 172kg
Malia PeteloF90+SeniorNSWSNATCH 67kg
Malia PeteloF90+SeniorNSWTOTAL 152kg
Shelly PowyerF90SeniorACTCJ 74kg