NSW Junior Senior Championships

Quaycentre Sydney Olympic Park   21/07/2018

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F53
Kushini Jayawardane1992NSWRAW52.68 5050 6060 70 705060110162.455

F58
Lady Seeto1985NSWSBC58.00 65657080 85867086156215.473
Lizzy Pugh1987NSW16857.2660 65 6872 76786078138192.252
Nathalie Balhald1993NSWZWC57.2656 61 6573 78 785673129179.714

F63
Verity Park1992NSWSBC62.4255 60 6575 82 855575130171.341
Emma Lundgren1985NSW16860.62475055 7272 765572127170.466

F69
Jocelyne Francken1994NSWATL68.66657077859310077100177220.731
Rebecca Hall1991NSWLPC65.626165688386 906886154197.014
Katrina Gini1980NSWSBC67.705560 6575 85856085145182.239
Tyneesha Kerr1998NSWHLS63.784852 566063665266118153.509

F75
Cristina Capratsis1966NSWSBC70.563038 41354046384684103.224

F90
Dimitra Tsiliaskopoulos1984NSWTWT87.207175 94 94947594169188.501
Jodi Baker1980NSWSBC81.803036 383540 4836407687.006

F90+
Mary Bowie1969NSWLPC99.804853 556266705370123131.047

M56
Joshua Doyle2002NSWSSS55.7456 59 59 73 7856000.000

M62
Dara Eam1984NSWTWT60.564550 557075805080130188.156
David Rappo1977NSWTWT56.94 5656605863 666063123186.047

M69
Isaac Searant1995NSWATL68.64100108 113120 130130108130238317.378
Rick Saha1998NSWSBH67.008286 9011211712186121207280.216
Gordon Fu1997NSWBUR68.368590 9510010511090110200267.376
Nelson Harris2002NSWHBC68.127882 84100106 11182106188251.879
Alvin Salalila1971NSWHLS66.066065687580 856880148202.149

M77
Haiyang (Kenn) Zhang1983NSWTWT73.00118123125145150156125156281361.282
Joshua Wu1996NSWBUR74.24105 110110135140143110143253322.185
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC74.00110115 118130135 140115135250318.948
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS74.209196100109115120100120220280.247
Mark Guanzon1998NSWZWC72.369296 101114 120 12596114210271.368
Jack Davis2002NSWATL74.4078838910210811189111200254.386
Jeffrey Tang1996NSWBUR73.70 828285 10810811185111196250.629
Oliver Lockyer1994NSWBUR75.7878828510510811185111196246.770
Simon Ngo1992NSWBUR71.4078828598103 10785103188244.838
Fabian Garcia1979NSWHLS77.0075 8080 9595 1018095175218.426
Ronan Maguero2000NSWSSS76.6070 73 7397 10310370103173216.539
Archie Fox2000NSWSBH76.405863677580856785152190.523
Victor Wollny1986NSWBUR75.80 62626580 85856585150188.828

M85
Alex Hersey1995NSWHBC81.68110114116134138 142116138254307.472
Joseph Campbell1994NSWTWT82.00100 105108 140141143108143251303.251
Andrew Rajeevan1991NSWRAW81.14101108111 132 135135111135246298.782
Ben Abraham1994NSWZWC83.54102107 110135 141 143107135242289.718
Adrian Mena1996NSWTWT84.42105 110 110 133135 138105135240285.878
Adriano Immarrata1977NSWSSS84.329398 101 126 13013298132230274.121
Nathan Zanella1991NSW36585.00100 105 105130 135 136100130230273.074
Andrew Pineda1992NSWLPC83.06 98 9898131 138 15098131229274.924
Brent Taylor1993NSWHBC82.0477 8284 115 11511684116200241.574
Dean Coulter1995NSWSSS82.188286 909810210786107193232.922
Kirk Teesdale1987NSWHBC83.28727781929610081100181217.017
Alvin Tobias-Nool1997NSWZWC78.527075 8098105 11075105180222.345
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR83.40 112 114 1140000.000

M94
Luke Fulham1992NSWATL93.04 120122127150 155 160127150277315.941
Robert Bartlett1993NSWZWC88.14115121 125141 150121141262305.901
Peter Lieu1987NSWZWC93.08105110 115130135 140110135245279.393
Michael Naim1989NSWHLS93.889096 101 128 12813096130226256.820
Matthew Henry1993NSWSBC93.04105 111 116120 125 125105120225256.631
Wayne Park1987NSWSBC91.168088 9211011512188121209240.440

M105
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS104.06134138142 174180142180322352.052
Michael Inskip1992NSWTWT99.28112117120142 147147120147267296.859
Jack Brearley1991NSWRAW99.94110 120 130135 145 158110135245271.732
Sam Larkings1988NSWHBC94.7845 50505558615061111125.650

M105+
Aaron Kroll1992NSWZWC112.50140150 155175183 190150183333355.218
Orion Walsh1999NSWHBC147.80110115120140145150120150270272.616


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adrian MenaNSWSNATCH1021053
Adrian MenaNSWTOTAL2352405
Alex HerseyNSWSNATCH1101166
Alex HerseyNSWTOTAL2482546
Alvin SalalilaNSWSNATCH65683
Alvin SalalilaNSWTOTAL1451483
Andrew PinedaNSWCJ1301311
Andrew RajeevanNSWSNATCH1081113
Brent TaylorNSWSNATCH80844
Brent TaylorNSWCJ1151161
Brent TaylorNSWTOTAL1952005
Cristina CapratsisNSWCJ40466
Cristina CapratsisNSWTOTAL80844
Dean CoulterNSWCJ1061071
Gordon FuNSWSNATCH809010
Gordon FuNSWCJ10011010
Gordon FuNSWTOTAL18020020
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangNSWSNATCH1231252
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangNSWCJ1551561
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangNSWTOTAL2782813
Jack DavisNSWSNATCH85894
Jack DavisNSWCJ1051116
Jack DavisNSWTOTAL19020010
Jeffrey TangNSWSNATCH84851
Jeffrey TangNSWCJ1101111
Jeffrey TangNSWTOTAL1941962
Jodi BakerNSWSNATCH31365
Jodi BakerNSWTOTAL71765
Kirk TeesdaleNSWSNATCH77814
Kirk TeesdaleNSWCJ951005
Kirk TeesdaleNSWTOTAL1721819
Lizzy PughNSWCJ76782
Luke FulhamNSWSNATCH1261271
Mary BowieNSWSNATCH52531
Mary BowieNSWCJ67703
Mary BowieNSWTOTAL1191234
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWSNATCH9010010
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWCJ11012010
Nicholas PredkowskiNSWTOTAL20022020
Oliver LockyerNSWSNATCH82853
Oliver LockyerNSWCJ1101111
Oliver LockyerNSWTOTAL1921964
Rebecca HallNSWSNATCH64684
Rebecca HallNSWTOTAL1501544
Rick SahaNSWCJ1181213
Ronan MagueroNSWSNATCH67703
Ronan MagueroNSWCJ9110312
Ronan MagueroNSWTOTAL15817315
Sam LarkingsNSWCJ60611
Tyneesha KerrNSWSNATCH48524
Tyneesha KerrNSWCJ65661
Tyneesha KerrNSWTOTAL1131185
Verity ParkNSWCJ72753
Verity ParkNSWTOTAL1271303
Victor WollnyNSWSNATCH526513
Victor WollnyNSWCJ708515
Victor WollnyNSWTOTAL12215028
Wayne ParkNSWCJ1181213
Wayne ParkNSWTOTAL2082091
Yannick MifsudNSWSNATCH1101155
Yannick MifsudNSWCJ12513510
Yannick MifsudNSWTOTAL23525015


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 125kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 125kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39AWFCJ 156kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39NSWCJ 156kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 281kg
Haiyang (Kenn) ZhangM77Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 281kg
Jack DavisM77YouthNSWSNATCH 89kg
Katrina GiniF69Mast 35-39NSWCJ 85kg
Katrina GiniF69Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 145kg
Mary BowieF90+Mast 45-49AWFSNATCH 53kg
Mary BowieF90+Mast 45-49NSWSNATCH 53kg
Mary BowieF90+Mast 45-49AWFCJ 70kg
Mary BowieF90+Mast 45-49NSWCJ 70kg
Mary BowieF90+Mast 45-49AWFTOTAL 123kg
Mary BowieF90+Mast 45-49NSWTOTAL 123kg