Burwood Open Competition

Burwood Club, Burwood   28/05/2016

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F53
Janet Adam1994NSWBUR52.3050 53 5360 65655065115175.339

F69
Isabel Lorenzi1999NSWABC67.905761647782856485149188.789
Rachel Caldwell1992NSW---64.4555576075 80826082142185.906
Karen Thompson1980NSW---66.005558617578 816178139179.238

F75+
Hannah Greentree1989NSW---80.554548526568725272124143.247

M69
Joshua Wu1996NSWBUR68.0097101 103130 135 135101130231313.693
Jonathon Valentine1979NSWBUR68.80 9090 93117121 12590121211284.377
Hamish Adam1997NSWBUR63.15859093108 11611693116209298.362
Jarrod Dionysius1985NSW---66.10758085909510085100185255.966
Justin Pepito1992NSWTWT67.4073 77779297 1007797174237.660

M85
Vu Tran1985NSW36581.90105 107108127 130130108130238289.844
Joseph Campbell1994NSWTWT81.95 9598 101128133 13898133231281.231
James Mann1988NSW---82.659094 9811011412094120214259.387
Gerard Lyons1994NSWBUR82.608590 95 115120 12590120210254.619
Adrian Mena1996NSWTWT83.65889193115 120 12093115208250.571
James Lyons1997NSWBUR79.80707580100 11011080110190234.599
Kevin Fagan1987NSWBUR82.15 7575 85 115115 12075115190231.021
Alex Hersey1995NSWHBC83.3090 95 95100 105 10890100190229.376
Ray Itaoui2000NSWTWT84.556468727782877287159190.514
Nicholas Stavroulakis1996NSWOLY84.95105 110 110 127 127 127105000.000

M94
Tyson Hudson1994NSWTWT87.0595100 103125130 134100130230271.683
Ryan Pedder1981NSW---91.50100 105105120 125125105125230265.494
Taylor Ross1992NSW---91.656065708087907090160184.557
Sam Larkings1988NSWHBC91.004044485557 604857105121.501

M105
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS102.40120 125 125170 175 177120170290319.795
Michael Inskip1992NSWTWT94.80110115120135140 145120140260295.555
Nicolas Warren1985NSWBUR99.35103 108110130 137 140110130240267.698


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adrian MenaNSWSNATCH90933
Gerard LyonsNSWTOTAL2092101
Isabel LorenziNSWSNATCH61643
Isabel LorenziNSWCJ78857
Isabel LorenziNSWTOTAL13914910
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWCJ1641706
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWTOTAL2862904
James LyonsNSWSNATCH708010
James LyonsNSWCJ10011010
James LyonsNSWTOTAL17019020
Joseph CampbellNSWCJ1301333
Joseph CampbellNSWTOTAL2302311
Justin PepitoNSWSNATCH657712
Justin PepitoNSWCJ809717
Justin PepitoNSWTOTAL14517429
Kevin FaganNSWSNATCH72753
Kevin FaganNSWTOTAL1871903
Nicholas StavroulakisNSWSNATCH1031052
Ray ItaouiNSWSNATCH65727
Ray ItaouiNSWCJ85872
Ray ItaouiNSWTOTAL1501599
Ryan PedderNSWSNATCH1021053
Ryan PedderNSWCJ11012515
Ryan PedderNSWTOTAL21223018
Vu TranNSWSNATCH1001088
Vu TranNSWTOTAL2302388


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105JuniorNSWCJ 170kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105JuniorNSWTOTAL 290kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWCJ 121kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 211kg
Karen ThompsonF69Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 61kg
Karen ThompsonF69Mast 35-39NSWCJ 78kg
Karen ThompsonF69Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 139kg
Ryan PedderM94Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 105kg
Ryan PedderM94Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 230kg