NSW Junior/Senior Championships

Sydney Olympic Park   23/07/2016

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F53
Kushini Jayawardane1992NSWRAW52.1652 555567 74745574129197.113
Janet Adam1994NSWBUR51.845053 5563 66 665363116178.141

F58
Jennifer Williams1977NSWSSS57.264952 5459 62625262114162.020
Carlene Portela1978NSWSBC57.4235404250 5557425799140.412

F63
Yasmin Carter1998NSWBUR62.6060 65 688085 906085145193.516

F69
Rachel Caldwell1992NSW---64.166466698487 906987156204.834
Isabel Lorenzi1999NSWABC68.4258626580 85 886580145182.875
Vanessa Kerr1980NSWHLS67.6650 54557376805580135171.420

F75
Adrienne Karniewicz1984QLDGCWC71.62 67687085 87 887085155190.342
Sue Rennett1967NSWZWC73.52333537475053375390108.924

F75+
Leah Poulton1988NSWBUR83.56 63 66668591 996691157178.335
Kelsey Marquardt1997NSW---92.685861646265706470134145.951
Tahina Booth1984SA---89.74 80 90 900000.000

M56
David Rappo1977NSWTWT56.0055 60 6060 65 655560115179.487

M62
Hamish Adam1997NSWBUR61.80879295112 120 12095112207300.065
Ling Wei Phillip Liao1993NSWBUR61.5083 9090 105105 11290105195283.657
Dara Eam1984NSWTWT58.605357 608084875787144217.050

M69
Joshua Wu1996NSWBUR68.76100105107130 135135107135242326.281
Jonathon Valentine1979NSWBUR68.5290 9393115120 12593120213287.827
Cian Gray1991NSW---68.648691 94116122 12691122213287.503
Isaac Searant1995SA---68.3696100 105 110110100110210284.201
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC68.22 9292 97117 121 12192117209283.224

M77
Aydan McMahon1997NSW---75.3090100 110115125128100128228290.809
Rick Saha1998NSWSBH71.127584 9010611311684116200263.976
Gordon Butt1993NSWBUR76.9480 8585 105105 11385105190239.373
Angus Laurie2000NSWABC70.807075808590 968090170225.009

M85
Robert Bartlett1993NSWZWC84.82 117117 123145155 164117155272325.391
Vu Tran1985NSW36583.44104108110127132110132242291.900
Michael Lane1993SA---83.48100105 108125130 137105130235283.389
Joseph Campbell1994NSWTWT82.6495 100 101135 140 14095135230278.799
Andrew Pineda1992NSWLPC83.089396 102123128 13296128224270.787
Gerard Lyons1994NSWBUR82.36 87879211512012592125217263.501
Kevin Cawthorne1996NSW---79.749095 10011011512095120215265.574
Alex Hersey1995NSWHBC84.78 909095105110 12095110205245.299
James Lyons1997NSWBUR81.16758085105110 11585110195238.612
Ray Itaoui2000NSWTWT80.966570 758085867086156191.137
Adrian Mena1996NSWTWT81.64 90 90 900000.000
Jack Brearley1991NSWRAW82.84107 110 110 135 135 135107000.000

M94
Alexander Millen1995SA---92.74 120120 125145 150 155120145265304.088
Jacob Marquardt1995SA---91.26110 115117135 145146117146263303.941
Tyson Hudson1994NSWTWT87.0695100 103125 130130100130230271.667
Michael Nolan1982SA---88.6490 959511011512095120215251.797
David New1993NSW---91.98 9090 95 110 11011090110200230.330

M105
Michael Inskip1992NSWTWT96.92 115117122140 145145122145267300.754
Michael Naim1989NSWHLS96.308083 8610511011683116199224.745
Craig Edwards1994NSWTWT96.78 85 8585 110110 11885110195219.781

M105+
Mitchil Mann1987NSWBUR113.46130134 138160166 170134166300319.746
Jesse Bonnar1990NSW---118.78120125130145 155155130155285299.877
Nahir Malki1996VICHWC125.74 111116 120140 150155116155271281.190
Matthew Johns1998NSWOLY116.60110 115 115130137 142110137247261.203


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adrienne KarniewiczQLDSNATCH587012
Adrienne KarniewiczQLDCJ738512
Adrienne KarniewiczQLDTOTAL13115524
Alex HerseyNSWSNATCH92953
Alex HerseyNSWCJ1051105
Alex HerseyNSWTOTAL1972058
Alexander MillenSASNATCH1151205
Andrew PinedaNSWSNATCH90966
Andrew PinedaNSWCJ1251283
Andrew PinedaNSWTOTAL21222412
Angus LaurieNSWSNATCH75805
Carlene PortelaNSWSNATCH38424
Carlene PortelaNSWCJ53574
Carlene PortelaNSWTOTAL90999
Cian GrayNSWSNATCH90911
Cian GrayNSWCJ1201222
Cian GrayNSWTOTAL2092134
David NewNSWSNATCH85905
David NewNSWTOTAL1952005
Gerard LyonsNSWSNATCH90922
Gerard LyonsNSWCJ1201255
Gerard LyonsNSWTOTAL2102177
Isabel LorenziNSWSNATCH64651
Jack BrearleyNSWSNATCH1051072
James LyonsNSWSNATCH80855
James LyonsNSWTOTAL1901955
Janet AdamNSWSNATCH52531
Jennifer WilliamsNSWSNATCH51521
Jennifer WilliamsNSWCJ60622
Jennifer WilliamsNSWTOTAL1111143
Jesse BonnarNSWSNATCH1251305
Jesse BonnarNSWCJ1501555
Jesse BonnarNSWTOTAL27528510
Joseph CampbellNSWCJ1331352
Joshua WuNSWSNATCH1031074
Joshua WuNSWTOTAL2362426
Kelsey MarquardtNSWSNATCH58646
Kelsey MarquardtNSWCJ65705
Kelsey MarquardtNSWTOTAL12313411
Kevin CawthorneNSWSNATCH94951
Kevin CawthorneNSWTOTAL2142151
Kushini JayawardaneNSWSNATCH50555
Kushini JayawardaneNSWCJ70744
Kushini JayawardaneNSWTOTAL11812911
Ling Wei Phillip LiaoNSWSNATCH87903
Matthew JohnsNSWCJ1281379
Matthew JohnsNSWTOTAL23324714
Michael InskipNSWSNATCH1201222
Michael NaimNSWSNATCH76837
Michael NaimNSWCJ10611610
Michael NaimNSWTOTAL18219917
Mitchil MannNSWSNATCH1301344
Mitchil MannNSWTOTAL2933007
Nahir MalkiVICSNATCH1151161
Nahir MalkiVICCJ1461559
Nahir MalkiVICTOTAL26127110
Rachel CaldwellNSWSNATCH60699
Rachel CaldwellNSWCJ82875
Rachel CaldwellNSWTOTAL14215614
Rick SahaNSWCJ1121164
Rick SahaNSWTOTAL1992001
Sue RennettNSWCJ51532
Sue RennettNSWTOTAL88902
Vanessa KerrNSWCJ76804
Vanessa KerrNSWTOTAL1301355
Vu TranNSWSNATCH1081102
Vu TranNSWCJ1301322
Vu TranNSWTOTAL2382424


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Angus LaurieM77YouthNSWSNATCH 80kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 93kg
Joshua WuM69JuniorNSWTOTAL 242kg
Nahir MalkiM105+JuniorNSWCJ 155kg
Nahir MalkiM105+JuniorNSWTOTAL 271kg
Vanessa KerrF69Mast 35-39NSWCJ 80kg